Incoming Resources
- Frosty the snowman, Rankin-Bass ; produced & directed by Arthur Rankin, Jr. & Jules Bass ; written by Romeo Muller ; based on the song by Steve Nelson and Jack Rollins. Frosty returns / written by Oliver Goldstick ; based on a story by Jim Lewis ; produced by Eryk Casemiro and Bill Melendez ; directed by Bill Melendez and Evert Brown
- Walt Disney's vintage Mickey
- Bob the builder
- War game, producer, Iain Harvey ; writer, Simon Nicholson ; directed by Dave Unwin
- Elmo's magic cookbook, Sony Wonder ; Sesame Workshop
- Horton hears a Who!, Chuck Jones Enterprises ; MGM Television ; The Cat in the Hat Productions ; produced by Ted Geisel, Chuck Jones ; teleplay by Dr. Seuss ; directed by Chuck Jones, Ben Washam
- Star wars Lego
- Wallace & Gromit, a matter of loaf and death, Aardman Animations ; written by Nick Park and Bob Baker ; directed by Nick Park
- Looney tunes golden collection, Warner Bros. Pictures ; directed by I. Freleng [Friz Freleng] ... [et al.] ; produced by Leon Schlesinger ... [et al.], Vol. 4
- Ice age, Twentieth Century Fox Animation presents a Blue Sky Studios production ; written by Sam Harper and Mike Reiss ; produced by Andrea M. Miloro ; directed by Karen Disher
- Robot chicken., Star wars, Cartoon Network ; Adult Swim
- Pixar short films collection, Pixar, Volume 2
- Don't let the pigeon stay up late!, --and more stories, Scholastic, Weston Woods presents
- Unicorn night, text by Diana Murray ; illustration by Luke Flowers ; director, Andy T. Jones
- Shrek's thrilling tales, Dreamworks animation
- Long John Silver's return to Treasure Island
- The Pink Panther classic cartoon collection, Mirisch Films Inc. presents ; produced by David H. DePatie and Friz Freleng ; a Mirisch-Geoffrey DePatie Freleng Production
- H.P. Lovecraft Film Festival, best of 2018 short film collection
- Pixar short films collection, Pixar, Volume 1
- Despicable me presents Minion madness, 3 mini-movies
- The World of Peter Rabbit and friends, by Beatrix Potter ; Frederick Warner & Co., Ltd. ; produced in association with the BBC ; series producer, John Coates ; series director, Dianne Jackson ; live action director, Dennis Abey
- Robbie the Reindeer, a BBC Bristol/Comic Relief co-production ; producer, Jacqueline White ; writers, Kevin Cecil, Andy Riley, Richard Curtis ; director, Peter Peake
- Looney tunes golden collection, Vol. 3
- Paul Bunyan, Rabbit Ears Productions ; executive producers, Chris Campbell & Mark Sottnick ; adapted by Brian Gleeson ; directed by Tim Raglin
- The birth of motion pictures, rare gems from the earliest days of cinema!
- Llama Llama
- The Reluctant dragon
- Jim Henson's the storyteller, the complete collection, the Jim Henson Company ; producer, Duncan Kenworthy ; screenplay, Anthony Minghella ; directors, Steve Barron, Jim Henson, Paul Wieland, Peter Smith, Charles Sturridge, Jon Amiel
- The Prince & the pauper
- Dora the explorer, Nick Jr. ; Nelvana Limited.
- Funny factory with Mickey, Walt Disney ; Disney DVD, Volume 1
- Be my valentine, Charlie Brown, a Lee Mendelson-Bill Melendez production in cooperation with United Feature Syndicate, Inc. ; written and created by Charles M. Schulz ; directed by Phil Roman
- LEGO Star wars, produced by WIL FILM ApS ; directed by Michael Hegner ; written by Michael Price ; producer, Irene Sparre
- Sesame Street celebrates around the world, Children's Television Workshop
- Sing along with Barbie
- Snoopy's reunion, United Features Syndicate ; Charles M. Schulz Creative Associates in association with United Media Productions ; produced by Bill Melendez ; written by Charles M. Schulz ; directed by Sam Jaimes
- Mickey and the beanstalk
- Pretty perfect kitty-corn, Shannon Hale ; illustrated by LeUyen Pham ; director, Andy T. Jones
- Trolls, teleplay by Sean Charmatz & Tim Heitz ; directed by Sean Charmatz & Tim Heitz
- Pigeon finds a hot dog
- Walt Disney on the front lines, the war years, produced by Buena Vista Home Entertainment in association with David A. Bossert and Kurtti-Pellerin ; producer and writer, Leonard Maltin
- Wallace & Gromit, in three amazing adventures, Aardman Animations ; directed by Nick Park
- Goodnight moon, and more great bedtime stories, Weston Wood Studios, Inc
- The Tortoise and the hare
- Berenstain Bears, a Nelvana Limited/Agogo Entertainment Limited co-production
- We're going on a bear hunt, producers, Norton Herrick [and four others] ; writer, Joanna Harrison
- Stick man, director, Jeroen Jaspaert
- Island of lemurs, Madagascar, Warner Bros. Pictures and IMAX Entertainment present ; produced by Drew Fellman ; written by Drew Fellman ; directed by David Douglas
- Shaun the Sheep, produced by Julie Lockhart ; directed by Jay Grace ... [et al.] ; Aardman Animations Limited
- How to train your dragon, directed by Tim Johnson ; written by Jonathan Groff & Jon Pollack ; Dreamworks Animation